Baskin-Robbins
Ice Cream Shop – illustrative photo
Ice Cream Shop – illustrative photo
Ice Cream Shop – illustrative photo

Ice Cream ShopSchiller Park, IL

Baskin-Robbins – Schiller Park, IL

Open now · closes 10:00 PM

Illustrative photo

Opening hours

Open now · closes 10:00 PM

Weekly opening hours of Baskin-Robbins
Monday4:00 AM – 10:00 PM
Tuesday4:00 AM – 10:00 PM
Wednesday4:00 AM – 10:00 PM
Thursday4:00 AM – 10:00 PM
Friday4:00 AM – 10:00 PM
Saturday4:00 AM – 10:00 PM
Sunday4:00 AM – 10:00 PM

Local time in Schiller Park: 4:15 AM (CDT). Holiday hours may differ – call (847) 671-9588 to confirm.

Location & directions

4740 Des Plaines River Road
Schiller Park, IL 60176

About Baskin-Robbins

Baskin-Robbins is an ice cream shop located at 4740 Des Plaines River Road in Schiller Park, Illinois. It's part of our guide to 19 restaurants, cafes and bars in Schiller Park.

Baskin-Robbins is open daily, 4:00 AM – 10:00 PM.

Available service options are drive-through.

Phone: (847) 671-9588.

Quick facts

Address
4740 Des Plaines River Road, Schiller Park, IL 60176
Hours
Open daily, 4:00 AM – 10:00 PM
Listing updated
· Suggest an edit

Popular times (estimated)

6AM
9AM
12PM
3PM
6PM
9PM

Estimated from typical visit patterns for ice cream shops and this venue’s opening hours – not live data.

Features & amenities

Service options

  • Drive-through

No visitor reviews yet. Been to Baskin-Robbins? Share your experience to help other diners.

Frequently asked questions

What are Baskin-Robbins's opening hours?

Open daily, 4:00 AM – 10:00 PM. Monday: 4:00 AM – 10:00 PM; Tuesday: 4:00 AM – 10:00 PM; Wednesday: 4:00 AM – 10:00 PM; Thursday: 4:00 AM – 10:00 PM; Friday: 4:00 AM – 10:00 PM; Saturday: 4:00 AM – 10:00 PM; Sunday: 4:00 AM – 10:00 PM.

Is Baskin-Robbins open on Sunday?

Yes, Baskin-Robbins is open on Sundays: 4:00 AM – 10:00 PM.

Where is Baskin-Robbins located?

Baskin-Robbins is located at 4740 Des Plaines River Road, Schiller Park, IL 60176.

What is the phone number of Baskin-Robbins?

You can call Baskin-Robbins at (847) 671-9588.

Does Baskin-Robbins offer delivery or takeout?

Delivery is not listed for Baskin-Robbins. Listed service options: drive-through.

Listing data © OpenStreetMap contributors, ODbL. Details may have changed – please verify with the business.